Doing Politics Differently
The Report of the Citizens’ Assembly of Scotland

Annex Six: List of Assembly members

This note lists the members who attended over the whole of the Assembly:

  1. Aodhan Callaghan - Central Scotland
  2. Callum Mcphee - Central Scotland
  3. Colin Rowbotham - Central Scotland
  4. David Farrell - Central Scotland
  5. David Smith - Central Scotland
  6. Evelyn Sweeney - Central Scotland
  7. Fiona Campbell - Central Scotland
  8. James Ramsey - Central Scotland
  9. John Chiesa - Central Scotland
  10. John Colleta - Central Scotland
  11. John Punshon - Central Scotland
  12. Joy Saibu - Central Scotland
  13. Julie Buggie - Central Scotland
  14. Sam Winton - Central Scotland
  15. Shirley Islam - Central Scotland
  16. Ashley Carmichael - Glasgow
  17. Betty Ross - Glasgow
  18. Bronagh Dowd - Glasgow
  19. Cameron Alston - Glasgow
  20. Craig Bradley - Glasgow
  21. Dennis Ashcroft - Glasgow
  22. Diane Harte - Glasgow
  23. Gurdeepa Bains - Glasgow
  24. Harris Hussain - Glasgow
  25. Janette Mcbain - Glasgow
  26. Lisa Gillespie - Glasgow
  27. Lisa Mcgee - Glasgow
  28. Philomena O'doherty - Glasgow
  29. Theresa Brown - Glasgow
  30. Calum Russell - Highlands And Islands
  31. David Barton - Highlands And Islands
  32. Donald Horsburgh - Highlands And Islands
  33. Gillian Bartrop Young - Highlands And Islands
  34. Grace Carter - Highlands And Islands
  35. Laura Coleman - Highlands And Islands
  36. Maxine Fraser - Highlands And Islands
  37. Michelle Strachan - Highlands And Islands
  38. Ralf Ross - Highlands And Islands
  39. Shona Peace - Highlands And Islands
  40. Tommy Stewart - Highlands And Islands
  41. Alexander Robbin - Lothian
  42. Benedict Amamize - Lothian
  43. Carol Smith - Lothian
  44. Charlotte Beagley - Lothian
  45. Comrie Stott - Lothian
  46. Craig Anderson - Lothian
  47. Craig Jones - Lothian
  48. Derek Lovell - Lothian
  49. Donna Lennie - Lothian
  50. Graeme Holloway - Lothian
  51. John Pols - Lothian
  52. Katarzyna Jakinczuk - Lothian
  53. Liam Fenton - Lothian
  54. Mary-Ann Montague - Lothian
  55. Melissa Mclaren - Lothian
  56. Nick Mote - Lothian
  57. Nicola Mallon - Lothian
  58. Robert Greenshields - Lothian
  59. Sarah Jane Coutts - Lothian
  60. Angus Macdonald - Mid Scotland And Fife
  61. Brenda Mckinney - Mid Scotland And Fife
  62. Douglas Ruffhead - Mid Scotland And Fife
  63. Gillian Forbes - Mid Scotland And Fife
  64. Karen Bayliss - Mid Scotland And Fife
  65. Moira Sunter - Mid Scotland And Fife
  66. Paul Czekalla - Mid Scotland And Fife
  67. Robert Roseberg - Mid Scotland And Fife
  68. Susan Jones - Mid Scotland And Fife
  69. Caroline Hills - North East Scotland
  70. Chung Dam - North East Scotland
  71. Dawid Olejnik - North East Scotland
  72. Gladys Murray - North East Scotland
  73. Holly Cooper - North East Scotland
  74. Ibraaheem Khan - North East Scotland
  75. Jamie Donaldson - North East Scotland
  76. Leanne Thomson - North East Scotland
  77. Lynsay Walton - North East Scotland
  78. Margaret Beattie - North East Scotland
  79. Modestas Turauska - North East Scotland
  80. Richard Whalley - North East Scotland
  81. Sonia Parkin - North East Scotland
  82. Tom Adamson - North East Scotland
  83. Barry Jones - South Scotland
  84. Edward Coom - South Scotland
  85. Grace Tomley - South Scotland
  86. Ian Darroch - South Scotland
  87. Nicole Robertson - South Scotland
  88. Shirley Marzella - South Scotland
  89. Sylvia Taylor - South Scotland
  90. Alyson Gillespie - West Scotland
  91. Anne Nisbet - West Scotland
  92. Heather Macgregor - West Scotland
  93. Jacqueline Curran - West Scotland
  94. John Kelsey - West Scotland
  95. Kara Jackson - West Scotland
  96. Kirsty Hutcheson - West Scotland
  97. Marie Nicholson - West Scotland
  98. Marnie Rennie - West Scotland
  99. Martin Mcgill - West Scotland
  100. Michael Gettins - West Scotland
  101. Neil Rocks - West Scotland
  102. Paul Dowd - West Scotland
  103. Paul Traynor - West Scotland
  104. Sherry Cairney - West Scotland